2010 Apr 16: James sentenced for molestation

Florida Department of Law Enforcement – Sexual Offender / Predator Flyer
Picture of an Offender or Predator

Shernon James
Date Of Photo: 06/03/2014

Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation: Sexual Offender
Name: Shernon James
Status: Supervised – FL Dept of Corrections
Department of Corrections #: X70993
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 06/03/1982
Race : Black
Sex: Male
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 175 lbs
James is registered as a Sexual Offender.
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.
Aliases
JAMES SHERNON, SHERNAN JAMES
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information temporarily unavailable
Address Information
Address Address Source Information Map Link
323 Ferrara Ct
POINCIANA
Kissimmee, FL 34758-4327
Osceola COUNTY
Source: Dept. of Corrections
Received: 01/09/2015
Type of Address: Permanent
Show Map
Crime Information – Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
04/16/2010 Lewd or lascivious molestation victim 12-15 years old offender 18 or older; F.S. 800.04(5)(c)(2) 0903242 OSCEOLA, FL Guilty/convict
Victim Information
Gender:Unknown  Minor:Yes

NEW SEARCH

CAUTION! If you reached this flyer from any site other than FDLE’s Florida Sexual Offender and Predator homepage, FDLE cannot guarantee the timeliness of the information you are viewing. To receive the most current information regarding registered sexual offenders or sexual predators registered with the State of Florida please conduct an “Offender Search” from FDLE’s website located at http://offender.fdle.state.fl.us/offender

————————————————————

Shernon N James

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2010 Apr 16: James sentenced for molestation”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s